Programa

Jueves 2:

Estaremos en la sala de actos a partir de las 10:00
Coffe break y bienvenida, inicio a las 11:00

1. Blockchains 11:15 Moderador: Leandro Navarro, UPC

Comida 13:15

2. Cloud 14:30 Moderador: María Emilia Cambronero, UCLM

Coffe break 16:30

3. Aplicaciones y redes 16:45 Moderador (remota): Laura Panizo, UMA

Cena 20:00 Mussol Pedralbes, Diagonal 613

Viernes 3:

Charla Jesus Ruíz, Alastria.io 9:00 Moderador: Felix Freitag, UPC

4. Monitorización y control 9:30 Moderador: Ricardo J. Rodriguez, UNIZAR

Coffe break 11:30

Asamblea SCCD 12:00

Comida 13:15

Programa detallado

Blockchains
Following Leaders in Byzantine Multi-Robot Systems by using Blockchain Technology
Eduardo Castelló Ferrer, Ernesto Jiménez, José Luis López-Presa and Javier Martín-Rueda

On Replica Eventual Consistency of Ethereum Blockchain System
Sergio Arévalo and Isabel Muñoz

Byzantine-tolerant Distributed Grow-only Sets: Specification and Applications
Vicent Cholvi, Antonio Fernández Anta, Chryssis Georgiou, Nicolas Nicolaou, Michel Raynal and Antonio Russo

Atomic Appends in Asynchronous Byzantine Distributed Ledgers
Vicent Cholvi, Antonio Fernández Anta, Chryssis Georgiou, Nicolas Nicolaou, Michel Raynal and Antonio Russo

Cloud
Benchmarking parallelism in FaaS platforms
Daniel Barcelona-Pons and Pedro Garcia Lopez

Primula: a Practical Shufle/Sort Operator for Serverless Computing
Marc Sánchez-Artigas, Germán T. Eizaguirre, Gil Vernik, Lachlan Stuart and Pedro García-López

Towards a Web System for the Evaluation of Resource Consumption
Razvan Raducu, Ricardo J. Rodríguez and Pedro Alvarez

Triggerflow: Trigger-based Orchestration of Serverless Workflows
Aitor Arjona, Pedro García-López, Josep Sampé, Aleksander Slominski and Lionel Villard

Aplicaciones y redes
Predicción del comportamiento de usuarios en e-commerce a partir de sesiones anónimas
Javier Fabra, Pedro Alvarez and Joaquin Ezpeleta

Using a Notification, Recommendation and Monitoring System to Improve Interaction in an Automated Assessment Tool: An Analysis of Students’ Perceptions
Joan Manuel Marquès

Vocdoni – e-voting MVP
Pau Escrich, Emmanouil Dimogerontakis and Roger Baig

A minimalistic distance-vector routing protocol for LoRa mesh networks
Roger Pueyo Centelles, Felix Freitag, Roc Meseguer and Leandro Navarro

Monitorización y control
An Intelligent Transportation System to control air pollution and road traffic in cities integrating CEP and Colored Petri Nets
Gregorio Diaz, Hermenegilda Macià, Valentín Valero, Juan Boubeta-Puig and Fernando Cuartero

Towards a sustainable city for cyclists: promoting safety through a mobile sensing application
Pablo Boronat, Miguel Pérez-Francisco, Carlos T. Calafate and Juan Carlos Cano

Toward Multicloud Access Transparency in Serverless Computing
Josep Sampé

Anomaly Detection in Wireless Community Networks using PCA
Llorenç Cerdà-Alabern and Gabriel Iuhasz

Contribuciones adicionales
Functional Matrices on Quantum Computing Simulation
Hernán I. de la Cruz, Fernando Cuartero, Jose J. Paulet, Mauro Mezzini and Fernando L. Pelayo

Grover algorithm-based method for 3-SAT
José Javier Paulet González, Hernán Indibil De la Cruz Calvo, Fernando Cuartero Gómez and Fernando López Pelayo

Studying the Impact of the User Subscription Times in Different Cloud Configurations
Hernán-Indibil De la Cruz, María-Emilia Cambronero, Valentín Valero, Pablo C. Cañizares, Adrián Bernal and Alberto Núñez